Life

RELIGION: Church listings

BONAPART

Harrisburg Baptist

Sunday: worship,

10 a.m.

BRIGHTON

Victory Fellowship

603 E. Main

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Hope Lutheran AALC

1464 Walnut Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:15 a.m.

CRAWFORDSVILLE

United Church of

Crawfordsville

105 N. Chestnut

Sunday: worship,

9 a.m.

DANVILLE

Harmony Bible Church

21589 DMC Highway 79

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

FAIRFIELD

The Church of

Jesus Christ of

Latter-Day Saints

2143 32nd St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Faith Christian Outreach

200 N. Main St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

First Baptist

205 W. Broadway Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:15 a.m.

First Christian

(Disciples of Christ)

1905 Junction Road

Sunday: worship service/junior church, 10:30 a.m.

First Lutheran ELCA

201 W. Briggs Ave.

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

First Presbyterian

200 S. Main St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

First United Methodist

201 N. Court St.

Sunday: worship,

9:30 a.m.

Immanuel Lutheran

1601 S. Main St.

Sunday: Divine service, 9 a.m.

St. Gabriel

and All Angels

Liberal Catholic

300 E. Burlington Ave.

Sunday: Holy Eucharist, 10:15 a.m.

St. Mary

Roman Catholic

3100 W. Madison Ave.

Sunday: Mass, 9 a.m.

Spiritus Christi Independent Catholic

51 N. Court St.

Sunday: Mass, 10 a.m.

Word of Life

Lutheran LCMC

2092 Libertyville Road

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

HILLSBORO

Hillsboro Baptist

109 N. King St.

Sunday: worship,

10:45 a.m.

Hillsboro Christian

1001 S. King St.

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

HOUGHTON

St. John Catholic

Saturday: Mass (February, March, June, July, October, November), 4 p.m. Sunday: Mass (January, April, May, August, September, December), 9:30 a.m.

LIBERTYVILLE

Faith United Methodist

304 Maple Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

LOCKRIDGE

First Augustana Lutheran, ELCA

301 W. Main St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Lockridge Baptist

107 Main St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

MORNING SUN

Sharon

Reformed Presbyterian

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.

New Sweden

United Methodist

3044 195th Ave

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

Round Prairie Baptist

2602 Woodbine Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m., 6 p.m.

MT. PLEASANT

Bible Missionary

406 E. Clay

Sunday: main service; 10:30 a.m.

Calvary Baptist

803 Maple Leaf Drive

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

110 Palm Ave.

Sunday: service, 9 a.m.

Church of Jesus Christ Mt. Pleasant Restoration

2215 E. Washington

Sunday: service,

10:30 a.m.

Church of the

Open Bible

306 N. Cherry

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Community of Christ

906 W. Henry

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Congregational

300 E. Washington

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Faith Christian Outreach

1302 E. Washington

Sunday: services,

8:30 and 10:30 a.m.

Faith Lutheran

Missouri Synod

910 Maple Leaf Drive

Sunday: Divine service, 9:30 a.m.

Finley Chapel

United Methodist

1501 150th St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

First Assembly of God

109 W. South St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

First Baptist

100 E. Webster

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

First Presbyterian

902 S. Walnut

Sunday: worship,

10:45 a.m.

First United Methodist

309 N. Main

Sunday: worship, 8 a.m. and 10 a.m.

Grace Community Friends

1105 E. Henry St.

Sunday: worship, 10:30 a.m.

Harvest Baptist

414 N. Adams St.

Sunday: worship,

10:45 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Jesus es el Camino AIC

409 E. Monroe St.

Sunday: service, 5 p.m.

Lincoln Street Baptist SBC

1206 N. Lincoln St.

Sunday: worship,

10:15 a.m.

Pleasant Point Church

1329 250th St.

Sunday: worship,

9:30 a.m.

Pleasant View Mennonite

1101 N Lucas

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Pilgrim Nazarene

906 S. Jefferson St.

Sunday: worship,

9:45 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Oakland Mills Community

1530 Oakland Mills Road

Sunday: worship,

9 a.m.

Second Baptist Ministries

801 E. Winfield Ave.

Sunday: worship, 11 a.m.

St. Alphonsus Catholic

607 S. Jackson

Sunday: Mass, 8 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Michael’s Episcopal

202 E. Washington

Sunday: Holy Eucharist, 10 a.m.

Wellspring Evangelical Free

2501 S. Grand Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:15 a.m.

Wesley Chapel

United Methodist

2157 220th St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

NEW LONDON

New London Christian

2770 New London Road

Sunday: worship, 8 a.m. and 10 a.m.

New London Presbyterian

400 N. Elm St.

Sunday: worship, (September through May): 10:30 a.m. Worship (June through Labor Day): 9:30 a.m.

New London

United Methodist

301 N. Walnut

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

New Song

Christian Life

222 Third St.

Sunday: worship,

9:15 a.m.

OLDS

Dove Fellowship

403 S. Main

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Olds United Church

of Christ

102 W. Second Ave.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Olds U. Second Ave.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

OLLIE

Prairie View

United Methodist

27131 Highway 78

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

WASHINGTON

Reformed Presbyterian

Sunday: Morning Worship, 10:30 a.m. and 1:15 p.m.

United Presbyterian

Sunday: worship,

9:30 a.m.

United Methodist

Sunday: traditional worship 8 a.m. and

10 a.m.

First Assembly of God

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Jehovah’s Witnesses

115 Westview Drive

Sunday: meeting, 10 a.m.

Faith Baptist

1220 W. Madison St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

First Baptist

122 E. Second St. 653-3748

Sunday: worship,

10:15 a.m.

Marion Avenue Baptist

Sunday: worship 11 a.m., 6 p.m. Marion Avenue Teen Church service, 10:45 a.m. Marion Avenue Departamento Hispoano, church service, 10:45 a.m.

and 2 p.m.

St. James Catholic

Sunday: Mass, 9 a.m.; Spanish Mass,

11:30 a.m.

Immanuel Lutheran

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

Washington Mennonite

Sunday: worship,

9:30 a.m.

Church of God

(Pentecostal)

Sunday: worship, 10:30 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.

St. John’s Fellowship

Episcopal

Sunday: Holy Eucharist Service, 3 p.m.; third Sunday of the month at United Presbyterian Home.

Grace Community

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

Citypoint

Washington High School Auditorium

Sunday: 9 and 10:45 a.m.

ROME

Rome Baptist

106 E. Maple

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

ST. PAUL

St. James Catholic

Saturday: Mass (January, April, May, August, September and December), 4 p.m. Sunday: Mass (February, March, June, July, October, November): Mass, 9:30 a.m.

SALEM

Salem Congregational Independent

and Biblical

106 E. Oak St., Salem

Sunday: worship,

9:30 a.m.

Salem Friends

210 S. Main St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

SWEDESBURG

Swedesburg Evangelical Lutheran ELCA

1897 140th St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

TRENTON

Trenton Missionary

202 First St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Trenton

United Methodist

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

WAYLAND

Bethel Mennonite

3185 Wayland Road

Sunday: worship, 9:30 a.m. and 7 p.m.

Cottonwood

United Methodist

1069 110th St.

Sunday: worship, 9 a.m.

Eicher Emmanual Mennonite

2670 330th St.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Fern Cliff

Evangelical Free

2739 Fern Cliff Road

Sunday: worship, 10:15 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Green Mound

Church of God

1275 Merrimac Road

Sunday: worship service, 10 a.m.

Independent Bible

413 N Washington St.

Sunday: worship, 10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Our Church (Southern Baptist Church)

1474 Franklin Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Sugar Creek Mennonite

1209 Franklin Ave.

Sunday: worship,

10:30 a.m.

Wayland Mennonite

104 W. Second St.

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.

WINFIELD

Winfield Open Bible

203 N. Walnut

Sunday: worship, 10 a.m.