Skip to content

CLOTHING

Garman, Taylor; 76 Progressives; State Fair Selected

Messer, Jenna; Washington Go-Getters; State Fair Selected

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Selected

Puttmann, Elijah; Limecreek Limelights; Judge's Choice

Puttmann, Sophia; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Alternate

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Alderton, Emma; Jackson Jets; State Fair Selected

Puttmann, Grace; Limecreek Limelights; Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Robertson, Hunter; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Alternate

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Carter, Roy; Jackson Jets; Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Nafziger, Anna; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Alternate

Hahn, Riley; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Rees, Ally; Green Acres; Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Dennler, Zoey; Horse And Pony Club; State Fair Selected

Goode, Isadora; Kalona Klassics; State Fair Selected

McClellen, Logan; Kalona Klassics; State Fair Selected

Greiner, Ava; 76 Progressives; Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Greiner, Marlee; 76 Progressives; Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Conger, Emily Judge's Choice, State Fair Selected

Malichky, Paige; Green Acres; State Fair Selected

Malichky, Piper; Green Acres; State Fair Selected

Messer, Jenna; Washington Go-Getters; State Fair Selected

Flowers

Richardson, Caroline; Bows & Bullets; Outstanding Flower Arrangement

Sieren, Gavin; Dutch Creek Flyers; Best of Class

Garden Crops

Sieren, Gavin; Dutch Creek Flyers; Best of Class

Malichky, Piper; Green Acres; Best of Class

Alderton, Emma; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Malichky, Piper; Green Acres; Best of Class

Alderton, Tyler; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Malichky, Piper; Green Acres; Best of Class

Alderton, Tyler; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Alderton, Tyler Best of Class

Alderton, Emma; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Alderton, Emma Best of Class

Alderton, Emma Best of Class

Alderton, Tyler Best of Class

Alderton, Tyler; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Herbs

Alderton, Emma; Jackson Jets; Best of Class, Premier Garden Exhibitor

Martin, Kaitlin; Limecreek Limelights; Best of Class

Alderton, Emma; Jackson Jets; Best of Class

Floral Arrangement

Greiner, Emma; 76 Progressives; Jr. Surprise Design Award

Bartholomew, Taylor; Franklin Cubs; Int. Surprise Design Award

Sublette, Shauna; Highlanders; Judge’s Choice Surprise Design Award

Cerny, Kayla; Highlanders; Sr. Surprise Design Award

Taylor, Emma; Washington Go-Getters; Champion Pet

Vakulich, Joanna; Kalona Klassics; Reserve Champion Pet

Ag & Natural Resources

McGuire, Brennan; Dutch Creek Flyers; Most Educational Ag and Natural Resources Exhibit, Overall Conservation Award, State Fair Selected

Bombei, Tate; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Photography

Dennler, Zoey; Horse And Pony Club; Best Intermediate Photograph, State Fair Selected

Chalupa, Marissa; Highlanders; Best Junior Photograph, State Fair Selected

Purkeypile, Alexia; Dutch Creek Flyers; Best Senior Photograph, State Fair Selected

Leichty, Morgan; Crooked Creek; Most Outstanding Photography, State Fair Selected

Skelton, Grace; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Selected

Martin, Kaitlin; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Selected

Conrad, Eli; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Hazelett, Brena; Highlanders; State Fair Selected

Bombei, Tessa; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Visual Arts

Huber, Alexa; Limecreek Limelights; Best Use of Design, State Fair Selected

Glick, Remington; Horse And Pony Club; State Fair Selected

Sheetz, Jade; Washington Go-Getters; State Fair Selected

Conger, Emily; 76 Progressives; State Fair Selected

Consumer Sciences

Clark, Lilly; Crooked Creek; Outstanding Child Development Project, State Fair Selected

Goode, Isadora; Kalona Klassics; Outstanding Constructed Clothing & Fashion

Cerny, Kayla; Highlanders; State Fair Selected

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Messer, Jenna; Washington Go-Getters; State Fair Selected

McClellen, Fiona; Kalona Klassics; State Fair Selected

Lyle, Emma; Dutch Creek Flyers; State Fair Selected

Sieren, Gavin; Dutch Creek Flyers; State Fair Selected

Cerny, Kayla; Highlanders; State Fair Selected

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Outstanding Food & Nutrition Project, State Fair Selected

Conrad, Brynn; Dutch Creek Flyers; Outstanding Home Improvement Project, State Fair Selected

Huston, Adelyn; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Litwiller, Isabelle; Limecreek Limelights; State Fair Selected

Sieren, Gavin; Dutch Creek Flyers; State Fair Selected

Statler, Elijah; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Marek, Olivia; Jackson Jets; State Fair Selected

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Conrad, Reese; Dutch Creek Flyers; State Fair Selected

Sieren, Carmen; Dutch Creek Flyers; State Fair Selected

Rinner, Maggie; Crooked Creek; State Fair Selected

Hershberger, Halli State Fair Selected

Personal Development

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Outstanding Personal Development Project, State Fair Selected

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; Most Environmental Friendly Project, State Fair Selected

Clark, Lilly; Crooked Creek; State Fair Selected

Science, Engineering & Technology

Moore, Justin; Horse And Pony Club; Most Educational Science and Engineering, State Fair Selected

Peck, Blake; Limecreek Livewires; Outstanding Woodworking Exhibit, State Fair Selected

Peck, Payton; Limecreek Livewires; State Fair Selected

Bruty, Maya; Prairie Pride; State Fair Selected

Janecek, Hayden; Franklin Cubs; State Fair Selected