Skip to content

Poultry

Chickens

Peiffer, Madeline; Highland FFA; Champion Int/Sr Showmanship

Peterson, Max; Bows & Bullets; Champion Junior Showmanship

Vakulich, Joanna; Kalona Klassics; Champion Pen of 3 Egg Layers

Fisher, Zane; Bows & Bullets; Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Egg Layers

Fisher, Zane; Bows & Bullets; Champion Single Egg Layer

Peterson, Max; Bows & Bullets; Reserve Champion Single Egg Layer

Duvall, Isabelle; Independent Members; Champion Standardized Production Broilers

Conrad, Reese; Dutch Creek Flyers; Champion Standardized Production Broilers

Roth, Cooper; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion Standardized Production Broilers

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Fancy/Exotic Hobby Bantam

Conrad, Reese; Dutch Creek Flyers; Reserve Champion Fancy/Exotic Hobby Bantam

Conrad, Reese; Dutch Creek Flyers; Reserve Champion Fancy/Exotic Hobby Bantam

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Reserve Champion Int/Sr Showmanship

Liska, Madilynn; Limecreek Limelights; Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship

Duvall, Isabelle; Independent Members; Champion Fancy/Exotic Chicken Larger Breed

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Reserve Champion Fancy/Exotic Chicken Larger Breed

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Reserve Champion Fancy/Exotic Chicken Larger Breed

Other Poultry

Pacha, Nicolas; Washington Hustlers; Champion Duck

Pacha, Nicolas; Washington Hustlers; Reserve Champion Duck

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Champion Turkey

Fisher, Zoe; Limecreek Limelights; Reserve Champion Turkey

Duvall, Isabelle; Independent Members; Champion All Other Poultry

Duvall, Isabelle; Independent Members; Reserve Champion All Other Poultry

Vakulich, Joanna; Kalona Klassics; Champion Rooster Crowing

Duvall, Isabelle; Independent Members; Champion Rooster Crowing, Reserve Champion Rooster Crowing

Max Peterson poses with poultry that helped him to earn the reserve title within the Single Egg Layer Division.
Zane Fisher poses with his Champion-title-earning poultry. Fisher earned this title within the Single Egg Layer Division. Fisher also earned a reserve title within the Pen of 3 Egg Layers Division.
Caedyn Huston earned Champion title within the Fancy/Exotic Hobby bantam Type Breed Division during the poultry show on Tuesday evening.
Reese Conrad was awarded the reserve title within the Fancy/Exotic Hobby Bantam Type Breed Division.
Isabelle Duvall speaks with the Contest Judge during several divisions. Duvall earned Chamption titles in the Standardized Production Broilers, Fancy/Exotic Larger Breed and All Other Poultry Divisions.
Isabelle Duvall poses with one of her championship trophies and poultry winners.
The Contest Judge shakes Nicolas Pacha’s hand as he earned the reserve title in the Overall Poultry Division for his duck.
Caedyn Huston was awarded the Champion title in the Overall Poultry Division for his Black Cornish Rooster.
Max Peterson was awarded Champion within the Junior Showmanship Division.
Madilyn Liska earned the reserve title within the Junior Showmanship Division.
Madeline Peiffer was awarded Champion in the International/Senior Showmanship Division.