Skip to content

Sheep

Breeding Sheep

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Junior Showmanship

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Junior Showmanship

Sprouse, Caden; Keota FFA; Champion Purebred Ewe Lamb

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Purebred Ewe Lamb

Schmitz, Zach; Crooked Creek; Champion Purebred Yearling Ewe

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Purebred Yearling Ewe

Black, Austin; Horse And Pony Club; Champion White or Speckled-Faced Commercial Breeding Ewe

Leichty, Morgan; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion White or Speckled-Faced Commercial Breeding Ewe

Greiner, Garrett; Keota FFA; Champion Black-Faced Commercial Breeding Ewe, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe

Greiner, Ava; 76 Progressives; Reserve Champion Black-Faced Commercial Breeding Ewe, Supreme Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Commercial Breeding Yearling Ewe

Huston, Adelyn; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Yearling Ewe

Feeder Lamb

Sheep / Feeder Lamb (Pen of 3) / 25001: Feeder Lamb Class (Pen of 3) Greiner, Marlee; 76 Progressives; Champion Feeder Lamb Project

Sheep / Feeder Lamb (Pen of 3) / 25001: Feeder Lamb Class (Pen of 3) Rinner, Cameron; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb Project

Market Sheep

Waters, Katelyn; Highland FFA; Champion Production/Carcass Lamb, Champion Senior Showmanship

Schmitz, Zach; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion Production/Carcass Lamb

Greiner, Ella; Dutch Creek Flyers; 6th Overall Market Lamb, Champion Dorset Market Sheep

McGuire, Aiden; Dutch Creek Flyers; Reserve Champion Dorset Market Sheep

Sublette, Taylor; Highland FFA; 4th Overall Market Lamb, Reserve Champion Hampshire Market Sheep

Greiner, Garrett; Keota FFA; Champion Hampshire Market Sheep, Champion Top Gun Showmanship, Grand Champion Individual Market Lamb

Sieren, Charlotte; Dutch Creek Flyers; 5th Overall Market Lamb, Champion Natural Market Sheep

Davis, Javan; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion Natural Market Sheep

Davis, Javan; Crooked Creek; Reserve Champion Natural Market Sheep

Sieren, Greta; Dutch Creek Flyers; 7th Overall Market Lamb, Champion Speckle Market Sheep

Sublette, Taylor; Highland FFA; Reserve Champion Speckle Market Sheep

Greiner, Ava; 76 Progressives; 8th Overall Market Lamb, Champion All Other Breeds Market Sheep, Champion Intermediate Showmanship

Sieren, Charlotte; Dutch Creek Flyers; 9th Overall Market Lamb, Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Market Sheep

Sublette, Taylor; Highland FFA; 3rd Overall Market Lamb, Reserve Champion Crossbred Market Sheep

Greiner, Ella; Dutch Creek Flyers; Champion Crossbred Market Sheep, Reserve Grand Champion Individual Market Lamb

Premier Exhibitor

Sublette, Taylor; Highland FFA; Champion Senior Premier Sheep Exhibitor

Greiner, Ava; 76 Progressives; Champion Intermediate Premier Sheep Exhibitor

Huston, Caedyn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Junior Premier Sheep Exhibitor

Marlee Greiner, champion feeder lamb
Cameron Rinner, champion reserve feeder lamb
Garret Greiner, champion breeding ewe, top gun showman champion
Ava Greiner, champion intermediate showmanship, champion reserve breeding ewe.
Ella Greiner, grand champion reserve market lamb
Garret Greiner, supreme breeding champion
Ava Greiner, supreme breeding champion reserve
Taylor Sublette, champion reserve top gun showman, champion reserve speckled market and crossbred market
Katelyn Waters, champion senior showmanship, champion production lamb
Zach Schmitz, champion reserve production lamb
Caden Sprouse, purebred breeding champion