Skip to content

Swine

Pen of 3

Shalla, Connor; Riverside Ramblers; 3rd Overall Pen of 3

Chalupa, Courtney; Highlanders; 4th Overall Pen of 3

Brinning, Taylor; Washington FFA; Champion Pen of 3

Greiner, Gavin; Washington FFA; Reserve Champion Pen of 3

Breeding Swine

Shalla, Mason; Riverside Ramblers; 3rd Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt

Ford, Preston; Limecreek Livewires; 4th Overall Breeding Gilt, Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt

Libe, Rylee; Prairie Pride; 4th Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt

Shalla, Parker; Riverside Ramblers; 5th Overall Purebred Breeding Gilt

Evans, Jovi; Riverside Ramblers; Reserve Champion Purebred Breeding Gilt

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; 3rd Overall Breeding Gilt, 3rd Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt

Holmes, Kinley; Limecreek Livewires; 4th Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt, 5th Overall Breeding Gilt

Anderson, Ellie; Highlanders; 5th Overall Commercial Breeding Gilt

Evans, Jeorgia; Riverside Ramblers; Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt, Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Brinning, Taylor; Washington FFA; Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Market Swine

Peck, Blake; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Senior Single-Source/Production Showmanship

Greiner, Marlee; 76 Progressives; 3rd Overall Production Barrow

Greiner, Gavin; Washington FFA; 4th Overall Production Barrow

Huber, Alexa; Limecreek Limelights; 5th Overall Production Barrow, Champion Senior Single-Source/Production Showmanship

Brenneman, TJ; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Production Barrow Live, Grand Champion Production Swine

Brenneman, TJ; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Production Barrow Live

Bombei, Tessa; Limecreek Livewires; Reserve Champion Single-Source/Production Showmanship

Brenneman, TJ; Limecreek Livewires; 3rd Overall Production Gilt

Bombei, Tate; Limecreek Livewires; 4th Overall Production Gilt

Huber, Alexa; Limecreek Limelights; 5th Overall Production Gilt

Greiner, Emma; 76 Progressives; Champion Junior Single-Source/Production Showmanship, Reserve Champion Production Gilt Live

Huber, Callie; Limecreek Limelights; Champion Production Gilt Live, Reserve Grand Champion Production Swine

Cole, Emma; Riverside Ramblers; 3rd Overall Home Raised Barrow

Seibel, Hunter; Riverside Ramblers; 4th Overall Home Raised Barrow

Brun, Chase; Highlanders; 5th Overall Home Raised Barrow

Brinning, Taylor; Washington FFA; 5th Overall Market Swine, Champion Home Raised Barrow, Champion Senior Showmanship

Greiner, Gavin; Washington FFA; Reserve Champion Home Raised Barrow

Younge, Brynn; Limecreek Livewires; 3rd Overall Market Swine, Reserve Champion Purchased Barrow, Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow

Younge, Braydon; Limecreek Livewires; 3rd Overall Purchased Barrow

Shalla, Connor; Riverside Ramblers; 4th Overall Purchased Barrow

Holmes, Kinley; Limecreek Livewires; 5th Overall Purchased Barrow, Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship

Evans, Jeorgia; Riverside Ramblers; Champion Purchased Barrow, Grand Champion Market Barrow, Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine

Anderson, Ellie; Highlanders; Champion Top Gun Showmanship

Shalla, Connor; Riverside Ramblers; Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship

Evans, Jeorgia; Riverside Ramblers; 3rd Overall Home Raised Market Gilt

Seibel, Hunter; Riverside Ramblers; 4th Overall Home Raised Market Gilt

Libe, Rylee; Prairie Pride; 4th Overall Market Swine, Champion Home Raised Market Gilt, Reserve Champion Top Gun Showmanship, Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt

Greiner, Gavin; Washington FFA; 5th Overall Home Raised Market Gilt

Brinning, Taylor; Washington FFA; Reserve Champion Home Raised Market Gilt

Greiner, Jack; 76 Progressives; 3rd Overall Purchased Gilt

Sobaski, Coy; Washington Go-Getters; 4th Overall Purchased Gilt

Hostetler, Phelan; Riverside Ramblers; 5th Overall Purchased Gilt

Younge, Brynn; Limecreek Livewires; Champion Purchased Market Gilt, Grand Champion Market Gilt, Grand Champion Market Swine

Greiner, Karley; Dutch Creek Flyers; Reserve Champion Purchased Market Gilt

Cole, Cash; Riverside Ramblers; 3rd Overall Purebred Market

Marek, Olivia; Washington FFA; 4th Overall Purebred Market

Ford, Peighton; Limecreek Livewires; 5th Overall Purebred Market, Champion Intermediate Showmanship, Reserve Champion Purebred Market

Evans, Jeorgia; Riverside Ramblers; Champion Junior Showmanship

Evans, Jovi; Riverside Ramblers; Champion Purebred Market, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship

Market hog grand champion Brynn Younge, Limecreek Livewires.
Market hog reserve grand champion Jeorgia Evans, Riverside Ramblers.
Market hog third place overall Brynn Younge, Limecreek Livewires.
Market hog fourth place overall Rylee Libe, Prairie Pride.
Breeding gilt grand champion Jeorgia Evans, Riverside Ramblers.
Breeding gilt reserve grand champion Taylor Brinning, Washington FFA.
Breeding gilt fifth place overall Kinley Holmes, Limecreek Livewires.
Purchased gilt reserve champion Karley Greiner, Dutch Creek Flyers.
TJ Brenneman, champion production barrow and champion overall production
TJ Brenneman, champion reserve production barrow
Callie Huber, Champion Production Gilt
Kenize Miller (left,) and Collin Miller, tied single source commercial swine champions
Blake Peck, champion reserve single source swine
Gavin Greiner, champion reserve home raised barrow
Jeorgia Evans, grand champion purchased barrow, champion reserve overall market hog.
Rylee Libe, champion home raised gilt, champion reserve overall gilt.
Alexa Huber, single source and production senior showmanship
Blake Peck, champion reserve single source and production senior showmanship
Emma Greiner, single source and production junior showmanship champion, champion reserve champion production gilt
Tessa Bombei, champion reserve junior single source and production showmanship
TJ Brennenman, champion and champion reserve overall market